COMPUTER UNION>NETWORKING>NETWORKING>SWITCH GIGABIT>SWITCH 24P LAN GIGABIT TP-LINK T1600G-28PS(TL-SG2424P) POE+ SMART CON 4 COMBO SFP - GARANZIA A VITA

SWITCH 24P LAN GIGABIT TP-LINK T1600G-28PS(TL-SG2424P) POE+ SMART CON 4 COMBO SFP - GARANZIA A VITA Visualizzazione ingrandita

SWITCH 24P LAN GIGABIT TP-LINK T1600G-28PS(TL-SG2424P) POE+ SMART CON 4 COMBO SFP - GARANZIA A VITA

T1600G-28PS(TL-SG2424P)

Nuovo

Disponibile con evasione in 5/6 giorni

289,68 €

Social

HARDWARE FEATURES
Standards and Protocols: IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1x
Interfaces: 24 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
(Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
4 Gigabit SFP Slots
Network Media: 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
Fan Quantity: 2
Power Supply: 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
Power Consumption: Maximum (PoE on): 264.8W (220V/50Hz)
Maximum (PoE off): 28.2W (220V/50Hz)
PoE+ Ports(RJ45): Standard: 802.3at/af compliant
PoE+ Ports: 24 Ports
Power Supply: 192W
Dimensions ( W x D x H ): 17.3 * 8.7 * 1.73 in. (440 * 220 * 44 mm)
PERFORMANCE
Bandwidth/Backplane: 56Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate: 41.7Mpps
MAC Address Table: 16K
Jumbo Frame: 9KB
SOFTWARE FEATURES
Quality of Service: Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
Support 8 priority queues
Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
Voice VLAN
L2 and L2+ Features: Static Routing
IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
802.3ad LACP (Up to 14 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group)
Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
LLDP, LLDP-MED
BPDU Filtering/Guard
TC/Root Protect
Loopback detection
802.3x Flow Control
VLAN: Supports up to 4K VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
MAC/Protocol-based VLAN
Access Control List: L2~L4 package filtering based on source and destination MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports
Security: Port Security
IP-MAC-Port Binding
ARP Inspection
DHCP Snooping
802.1x and Radius Authentication
SSH v1/v2
SSL v3/TLSv1
Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control
IPv6: Dual IPv4/IPv6 stack
Multicast Listener Discovery (MLD) Snooping
IPv6 neighbor discovery (ND)
Path maximum transmission unit (MTU) discovery
Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP) version 6
TCPv6/UDPv6
IPv6 Applications: DHCPv6 Client
Ping6
Tracert6
Telnet (v6)
IPv6 SNMP
IPv6 SSH
IPv6 SSL
Http/Https
IPv6 TFTP
Management: Web-based GUI and CLI management
SNMP v1/v2c/v3,compatible with public MIBs and
TP-LINK private MIBs
RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
CPU Monitoring
Port Mirroring
Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
System Diagnose: VCT
SYSLOG & Public MIBS
Dual Image
OTHERS
Certification: CE, FCC, RoHS
Package Contents: T1600G-28PS
Power Cord
Installation Guide
Resource CD
Rackmount Kit
Rubber Feet
System Requirements: Microsoft® Windows® XP, Vista™ or Windows 7, Windows 8, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux.
Environment: Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉);
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90%RH non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90%RH non-condensing